x
Artist of the Month
the_deli_magazine
  • local channel
  • local charts
  • show listings
  • studios
  • submit
  • submit
Deli Magazine

Thrillcall Thrillcall presonus

CMJ Badges honored at all these shows according to each venue's allowed limits

TUESDAY 10.16
WEDNESDAY 10.17
THURSDAY 10.18
FRIDAY 10.19
SATURDAY 10.20
ROOTS STAGE 1

The Delancey
[downstairs] - $10

7:15 Backwords
8:00 The Reverend John Delore
8:50 Town Hall
9:40 Swear and Shake
10:30 Blonds
11:20 Laura Stevenson & the Cans
12:10 Everest Cale
1.00 The Bottom Dollars

POST-CHESTRAL STAGE

The Living Room
$8

7:00 DT Rotbot
7:45 In One Wind
8:30 Friend Roulette
9:15 Doe Paoro
10:00 Cuddle Magic
10:50 You Bred Raptors?
11:40 Industries of the Blind
12:30 Starlight Girls
1:15 Dangerous Ponies (Philly)

AVANT POP STAGE

The Delancey
[downstairs] - $10

7:00 American Royalty (LA)
7:50 Modern Rivals
8:40 Il Abanico
9:30 Conveyor
10:20 Dinosaur Feathers
11:10 Wildlife Control
12:00 Letting Up Despite Great Faults (LA/Austin)
12:50 Santah (Chicago)
01:30 Kiven (LA)

 

MOSTLY PSYCH STAGE 1

Pianos - [tickets here]
[downstairs] - $10/12

7:00 Poor Moon (Seattle)
7:50 Port St. Willow
8:40 Ava Luna
9:30 Murals (KY)
10:20 Foxygen
11:10 Snowmine
12:00 Mac Demarco (Montreal)
12:50 Hundred Waters
1:40 Young Magic

 

NOISY STAGE

Delinquency
[day show] - $8 Sugg.

1:50pm Bugs in the Dark
2:40pm Life Size Maps
3:30pm EULA
4:20pm The Everymen
5:10pm EndAnd

ROOTS STAGE 2

The Delancey
[upstairs]- free

7:00 Union St Prs. Soc.
7:45 Dust Engineers
8:30 Shakey Graves (TX)
9:15 Plume Giant
10:00 JP and the Gilberts
10:45 XNY

INDIE POP STAGE
 

sponsored by
Thrillcall

Spike Hill
$7

7:00 Flying Points
7:45 Fast Years
8:30 Ace Reporter
9:15 Eytan & The Embassy
10:00 The Last Royals

ALT ROCK STAGE
 

Spike Hill - $7

10:45 Motive
11:30 Mother Feather
12:15 New Beard
01:00 Raccoon Fighter

ELECTRONIC STAGE
 

The Delancey
[upstairs] - free

7:00 Thomas Simon
7:40 Sewing Machines
8:20 Cultfever
9:00 Railbird
9:45 Maus Haus (SF)
10:30 Lushlife (Philly)
11:15 Dynasty Electric
12:00 Anomie Belle (Seattle)
12:45 Ducky
01:30 Drop Electric (DC)

 

MOSTLY PSYCH STAGE 2

Pianos
[upstairs] - free

6:15 Shy Hunters
7:00 New Myths
7:45 Anya Skidan
8:30 Cultfever
9:15 Moon King (Toronto)
10:00 Tashaki Miyaki (LA)
10:45 Field Mouse
11:30 Ex Cops

ANTI-FOLK STAGE

Sidewalk Cafe
free

7:30 Kung Fu Crimewave
8:20 St. Lenox
9:00 Mal Blum
9:45 Bird to Prey (CD Release)
10:30 Go Love
11:15 Ben Pagano Band
12:00 Crazy & the Brains